Tiffany M. Schmidt, Ph.D. Assistant Professor Department of Neurobiology

Tiffany M. Schmidt, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Department of Neurobiology

Seul Ki Lee, Ph.D. Postdoctoral Fellow Department of Neurobiology

Seul Ki Lee, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Department of Neurobiology

Jasmine Lucas Graduate Student Interdisciplinary Biological Sciences Graduate Program (IBiS) Funding: Training Grant in Circadian and Sleep Research T32 HL 007909

Jasmine Lucas

Graduate Student

Interdisciplinary Biological Sciences Graduate Program (IBiS)

Funding: Training Grant in Circadian and Sleep Research T32 HL 007909

Takuma Sonoda Graduate Student Northwestern University Interdepartmental Neuroscience Program (NUIN)

Takuma Sonoda

Graduate Student

Northwestern University Interdepartmental Neuroscience Program (NUIN)

Beryl Valentine Graduate Student Master's Program in Neurobiology

Beryl Valentine

Graduate Student

Master's Program in Neurobiology

Chia-Ching Wu Graduate Student Master's Program in Neurobiology

Chia-Ching Wu

Graduate Student

Master's Program in Neurobiology

Michelle Ren Graduate Student Master's Program in Neurobiology

Michelle Ren

Graduate Student

Master's Program in Neurobiology

Jennifer Li, B.S. Technician

Jennifer Li, B.S.

Technician

Amanda Leung Undergraduate Researcher Major: Biology

Amanda Leung

Undergraduate Researcher

Major: Biology

Katelyn Noronha Undergraduate Researcher Major: Biochemistry

Katelyn Noronha

Undergraduate Researcher

Major: Biochemistry

Kevin Sturr Undergraduate Researcher Major: Neuroscience

Kevin Sturr

Undergraduate Researcher

Major: Neuroscience

Sam Feldstein Undergraduate Researcher Major: Neuroscience

Sam Feldstein

Undergraduate Researcher

Major: Neuroscience

Former Lab Members

Teona Munteanu, M.S. (Master's Student/Technician)

Currently: Medical School, Rosalind Franklin University

Aishwarya Pastapur (Undergraduate Researcher)

Aaron Earley (Postbac)

Currently: NUIN PhD Program, Northwestern University

Current and Former Rotation Students

Sophia Wienbar              (NUIN), Fall 2016

Sara Rigney                      (IBiS), Fall 2016

Andrew Jo                      (NUIN), Summer 2016

David Swygart                (NUIN), Spring 2016

Amy Reeder                      (IBiS), Winter 2016

Erica Binelli                   (NUIN), Spring 2015